2013 Archives

2013 Drawing Winners 

 

**Amateur Event Draw Order**   (As of July 22, 2013)

Team Roping

Position Name   Position Name
1 Josh Valdez   13 Calden Larson
1 Virgil Valdez   13 JR Mortensen
         
2 Chase Francis   14 Albert Francis
2 Heath Francis   14 Claney Krestzer
         
3 Jodi Garcia   15 Brian Cowen
3 Jane Van Berkum   15 Aaron Laske
         
4 Ernie Padilla   16 David Malouff
4 Darrel Cordova   16 Tim Deherrera
         
5 Mike McCarty   17 Joe Cary
5 Tom Hershey   17 Jim Plane
         
6 Mike Canty   18 Cord Crowther
6 Mitch Canty   18 Shad Crowther
         
7 Katelyn Adams   19 Eddie Garcia
7 Joe Norris   19 Carlyn Sowards
         
8 Todd Corzine   20 Mike Garrett
8 Tom Biel   20 Kyle Drushel
         
9 Tim (Frog) Black   21 Steve Burris
9 Jim Jepesen   21 Shane Burris
         
10 David Van Berkum   22 Steve McCutcheon
10 Mary Van Berkum   22 Jeb Stoltzfus
         
11 Bryce Corzine   23 Fred Casanoa
11 Clay Corzine   23 Antonio Gurule
         
12 Andrea DeHerrera      
12 Albert Claunch      

Calf Roping

1    Calden Lassen
2    Albert Claunch
3    Chase Francis
4    Tom Laca
5    Joshua Valdez
6    Steve McCutcheon
7    Shad Crowther
8    Mitch Canty
9    Cord Crowther
10    Ty Canty

Barrel Racing

1    Trudy Rheingans
2    Shannon Hinkley
3    Samantha Brant
4    Shirley Claunch
5    Skylar Eagles
6    Kassie Howard
7    Dena Jaminet
8    Helen Smith
9    Eileen Egolf
10    LeeAnn Alsbaugh
11    Elle Eagles
12    Brooke Claunch
13    Tammi Francis
14    Zoey Coleman
15    Stacy Maker
16    Wendi Wiedeman
17    Katelyn Adams

Mutton Busting

1    Kade Temple
2    Tyler Chapman
3    Aden Yund
4    Kolby Shellabarger
5    Connor Mellott
6    Jaiden Shellabarger
    SATURDAY
1    Liam Ellithorpe
2    Megan Devenport
3    Colter Canty
4    Braxton Garrett McWilliams
5    Madeline Mitchell
6    Amarissa Castro
7    Benjamin Devenport
8    Isiah Livingstone

2016 Sponsors

EMERALD


Wagner Equipment     Adams State University

 

DOUBLE DIAMOND


 

  Waste Management LogoRio Grande Savings and Loan
Stone's Farm SupplySLV Federal Bank 




DIAMOND


 

A&L Coors         Miller Brewing

 

SLV REC      

 

 

GOLD


 Dodge/Ram/Town&Country    IonLogo

  FarmCredit100Color

  Wall, Smith, Bateman Seal of the United States National Guard   

Chili largelogood   Colorado Potato Administration  

SanLuisValleyHealth horizontal  mvcoop

   Wilbur Ellis   Wright's Amusement

 

Nino's Restaurant    

Monte Vista Potato Growers

Alamosa State Bank

Rio Grande Seed and Grain

 

Mountain View RestaurantFun Valley

 
  

communitybanks2015  NAPA

 

Rogers Family Mortuary    1st Southwest Bank  

    Big R of Alamosa    Sunflower Bank

 

Farm Fresh Direct, LLC

Sunflower Bakery

Southwest Liquor

 

Cooley and Sons Excavating     topvalue

KYDN KSLV

 Valley Publishing, Inc. browns septic 

Dells Insurance     metz potato co

 

ITC

SLV HMO

Circle D Farms

Valley Lumber & Supply

 

    PorterRealty logo  state-farm-ins Troy Plane

 

  Dairy Queen  Aarons StoreFront

 Ecodynamics     sonic logo

 

 

 

SILVER


 


      

Alamosa Building Supply/La Jara Trading Post     leavitt 

 

Peppers

Canon

ATEC

Valley Meat

 

SchmiedingProduce

  VWHS logo 2014  absolute shine

 

King Soopers City Market Logo  emerald ranch logo

Summitle   WentaNip

Ensignal    Sorum Tractor

 marks outdoor sports southwest liquor

 

ustractorharvest 

valley wide welding  RPE

safeway    MVM-Tool-001

 

 

RODEO BOOSTERS   


 colorado sports    southwest liquor

 

C&L Container

 

pizza hut2   poole chemical

      ustractorharvest